top of page

FIBER OPTIC SOLUTIONS

bigstock-hand-with-network-2.jpg

HELPING YOU GET THE BEST SOLUTION

  • Single Mode:  1 Gb – 100 Gb up to 6 miles

  • Multi Mode: 1 Gb – 100 Gb up to 1,800 feet

  • Advantages over Ethernet: Ethernet max distance is 330’

FIBER SOLUTIONS

  • Demarc Extensions

  • Fiber to the desktop

  • Backbone connecting MPOE, Server Rooms, MDFs, IDFs

  • Indoor / outdoor plant

  • Direct bury, all weather. Conduit, innerduct

  • Repair and splicing

  • Certification and testing

Services
Materials
cable.jpg
cable-header.jpg

FIBER CONSIDERATIONS

  • Single mode / Multi mode

  • Indoor / outdoor

  • Strand counts from 2 – 48

  • PVC, plenum, riser, armored options

  • Pre-terminated or terminated on-site

  • Fiber optic cable testing and certification

  • Terminations: ST – LC – SC – MTRJ connectors

OUR PARTNERS

Hosted Solutions has established partnerships with a wide variety of specialist contractors so we can offer a full-service solution for you and your business at the right price.

logos_flat2.jpg
partners.png
partners.png
partners.png
bottom of page